Administrative
  • Shalonda Foster, Principal
  • Hollie Smith, Assistant Principal
    Sixth and Seventh Grades

    Email

  • Angela Harris, Assistant Principal
    Sixth and Eighth Grades
  • Emily Knox, Counselor
    Sixth and Eighth Grades
    Email
  • Judith Wilson, Counselor
    Sixth and Seventh Grades
    Email
  • Damon Cobble, Mental Health Practitioner
  • Tasha King, Youth Services Coordinator
Teachers
  • Eric Allen, Band Director
  • Jamil Anderson, ECE Teacher
  • Jillion Becker, Science Teacher, 6th Grade
  • Tamara Begly, Dance Teacher
  • Ian Best, Social Studies Teacher, 7th Grade
  • Sidney Blanford, Eng Language Arts, 6th Grade
  • Jessica Bradley, Science Teacher, 8th Grade
  • Shelley Brown, ELA 6th Grade Teacher
  • Rachel Candella-Bush, Social Studies, 6th Grade
  • Sarah Carey, Eng Language Arts Teacher, 8th Grade
  • Maria Childers, Eng Language Arts Teacher, 7th Grade
  • Damon Cobble, Mental Health Practitioner
  • Kristin Combs, ECE Instructional Asst.
  • Kathryn Cook, Vocal Arts Teacher
  • Sarah Cottrell, English Language Arts, 8th Grade
  • Luke Darville, Orchestra Teacher
  • Donald Elder, Math, 6th Grade
  • Joseph Estes, ECE Teacher
  • Danielle Gallahar, ECE Instructional Asst.
  • Samuel Hahn, Social Studies Teacher, 6th Grade
  • Catha Hannah, Technology Teacher, STC
  • Brieanna Hobbs, RTI Teacher
  • Melinda Jeffries, Math Resource
  • Kelly Hyberger, Social Studies, 7th Grade
  • Rebecca Ivy, ECE Resource
  • Tracy Johnson, ISAP Teacher
  • Brittany Johnston, instructional Support Coach
  • Tiffany Lavoie, Theatre Teacher
  • Greg Linton, Math, 7th Grade
  • Tonda Mack, Transition Teacher
  • Jane Montano, Bilingual Associate Instructor
  • Lisa Neuhaus, ELL Teacher
  • Casey Newcombe, Math Teacher, 8th Grade
  • Ben Owen, Visual Arts Teacher
  • Steven Rahe, Theatre Teacher, Arts Magnet Coordinator
  • Claudia Reinhardt, ELL Teacher
  • John Reker, Math Teacher, 7th Grade
  • Stuart Rigby, PE/Health
  • Krista Riley, Special Education Instructor
  • Tierra Ross, Science Teacher, 7th Grade
  • Chris Ryan, Math Teacher, 8th Grade
  • Carol Schibler, Science Teacher, 6th Grade
  • Matthew Schlicher, Science Teacher, 7th Grade
  • Amia Scisney, Social Studies Teacher, 8th Grade
  • Deondra Smith, Eng Language Arts Resource Teacher
  • Reneecka Steed, Eng Language Arts Teacher, 7th Grade
  • Wendy Stoll, Librarian
  • Elizabeth Terlep, Social Studies Teacher, 8th Grade
  • Amanda Thompson, Visual Arts Teacher
  • Tiffany Ward, Math Teacher, 6th Grade
Support