Administrative
  • Shalonda Foster, Principal
  • Diyana Jones, Assistant Principal
    Sixth and Seventh Grades

    Email

  • Emily Knox, Counselor
    Sixth and Eighth Grades
    Email
  • Judith Wilson, Counselor
    Sixth and Seventh Grades
    Email
Teachers
  • Eric Allen, Band Director
  • Jamil Anderson, ECE Teacher
  • Glorious Bates, ELL Teacher
  • Tamara Begly, Dance Teacher
  • Ian Best, Social Studies Teacher, 6th Grade
  • Sidney Blanford, Eng Language Arts, 7th Grade
  • Jessica Bradley, Science Teacher, 8th Grade
  • Shelley Brown, ECE Teacher
  • Rachel Candella-Bush, Eng Language Arts, 6th Grade
  • Sarah Carey, Eng Language Arts Teacher, 8th Grade
  • Laquetta Carter, ELL Teacher, 6th Grade
  • Maria Childers, Eng Language Arts Teacher, 8th Grade
  • Kathryn Cook, Vocal Arts Teacher
  • Luke Darville, Orchestra Teacher
  • Janet Dills, Social Studies Teacher, 7th Grade
  • Ben Easley, Athletic Director
  • Danielle Epps, Math Teacher, 8th Grade
  • Kimberly Flener, Science Teacher, 6th Grade
  • Samuel Hahn, Social Studies Teacher, 6th Grade
  • Catha Hannah, Technology Teacher, STC
  • Kathy Hoar, ECE Resource Teacher
  • Brieanna Hobbs, Eng Language Arts Teacher, 6th Grade
  • Tracy Johnson, RTI Teacher
  • Brittany Johnston, Math Resource Teacher
  • Rebecca Kelm, VIsual Arts Teacher
  • Tiffany Lavoie, Theatre Teacher
  • Robert Mudd, RTI Teacher
  • Michele N'Gaiza, Math Teacher, 7th Grade
  • Kelly O'Riley, Social Studies Teacher, 8th Grade
  • Steven Rahe, Theatre Teacher, Arts Magnet Coordinator
  • John Reker, Math Teacher, 7th Grade
  • Krista Riley, Special Education Instructor
  • Tierra Ross, Science Teacher, 6th Grade
  • Chris Ryan, Math Teacher, 8th Grade
  • Carol Schibler, Science Teacher, 7th Grade
  • Matthew Schlicher, Science Teacher, 7th Grade
  • Amia Scisney, Social Studies Teacher, 8th Grade
  • Deondra Smith, Eng Language Arts Resource Teacher
  • Rekkai Steed, Social Studies Teacher, 7th Grade
  • Reneecka Steed, Eng Language Arts Teacher, 7th Grade
  • Wendy Stoll, Librarian
  • Cathy Strange, Goal Clarity Coach
  • Amanda Thompson, Visual Arts Teacher
  • Tiffany Ward, Math Teacher, 6th Grade
  • Meredith Waterworth, Math Teacher, 6th Grade
Support